89 Bradley St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Bradley St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $1,125,409, approximately $389 per square foot. 89 Bradley St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and Providence Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,655 | $1,024,700 | $209,600 | $815,100 |
| 2024 | $11,991 | $970,900 | $209,600 | $761,300 |
| 2023 | $11,530 | $879,500 | $184,400 | $695,100 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $773,800 | $178,600 | $595,200 |
| 2021 | $10,104 | $744,600 | $161,600 | $583,000 |
| 2020 | $9,518 | $722,700 | $161,800 | $560,900 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $693,500 | $154,600 | $538,900 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $656,200 | $150,600 | $505,600 |
| 2017 | $8,429 | $626,200 | $147,000 | $479,200 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $615,600 | $147,000 | $468,600 |
| 2015 | $7,967 | $602,200 | $147,000 | $455,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map