89 Bramblebush Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Bramblebush Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $509,061, approximately $269 per square foot. 89 Bramblebush Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Pedemonti Donald R and Pedemonti Jean B
Bought by
Pedemonti Matthew P and Pedemonti Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedemonti Matthew P | -- | None Available | |
| Pedemonti Matthew P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $233,700 | $57,400 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $233,700 | $57,400 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $233,700 | $57,400 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $8,441 | $233,700 | $57,400 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $181,100 | $49,300 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $181,100 | $49,300 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $181,100 | $49,300 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $181,100 | $49,300 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $181,100 | $49,300 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $7,170 | $180,700 | $60,900 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $7,120 | $180,700 | $60,900 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $6,984 | $180,700 | $60,900 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map