89 Bramblewood Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Bramblewood Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $340,463, approximately $283 per square foot. 89 Bramblewood Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Pines Plaza Limited Partnership
Bought by
Hubbard Lesley A and Hubbard Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,838
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Ott Marlene E
Bought by
Pines Plaza Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Ott Richard M and Ott Marlene E
Bought by
Ott Marlene E and Ott Laurie Ott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1985
Sold by
Jmf & Associates
Bought by
Ott Richard M and Ott Marlene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,750
Interest Rate
12.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Lesley A | $154,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L | |
| Pines Plaza Limited Partnership | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ott Marlene E | -- | -- | |
| Ott Richard M | $71,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Lesley A | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ott Richard M | $64,750 | |
| Closed | Pines Plaza Limited Partnership | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $243,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $220,400 | $74,300 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $201,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $182,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $163,200 | $60,800 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $155,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $147,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $139,400 | $56,300 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $132,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map