89 Brook Ln Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Brook Ln, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $599,722, approximately $405 per square foot. 89 Brook Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School, Hillside School, and Darnell School For Educational & Behavioral Service.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Richard Constance M
Bought by
Ebbrecht Stephen J and Ebbrecht Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,328
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ne Llc
Bought by
Richard Albert A and Richard Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebbrecht Stephen J | $405,000 | -- | |
| Richard Albert A | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History