89 Cable Rd Weirton, WV 26062
Estimated Value: $24,346 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Cable Rd, Weirton, WV 26062 and is currently estimated at $81,337. 89 Cable Rd is a home located in Hancock County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Fair Debra S
Bought by
Corso Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corso Mark | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $7,520 | $7,520 | $0 |
| 2024 | $101 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $6,440 | $6,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $6,440 | $6,440 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $6,320 | $6,320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $5,660 | $5,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $238 | $8,900 | $5,000 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $230 | $8,580 | $4,680 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $220 | $8,180 | $4,440 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $220 | $9,080 | $5,340 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map