89 Carona Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $223,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Carona Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 89 Carona Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Montgomery County
Bought by
Ecd Naples Manor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,920,169
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$11,697,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Halle Warren E and Halle Martha D
Bought by
Montgomery County
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,920,169
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$11,697,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Bought by
Halle Warren E and M D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecd Naples Manor Llc | $16,000,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Montgomery County | $16,000,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Halle Warren E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ecd Naples Manor Llc | $13,275,000 | |
| Closed | Montgomery County | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $132,000 | $39,600 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $132,000 | $39,600 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $775 | $250,000 | $132,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $245,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $243,400 | $132,000 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $243,400 | $132,000 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $243,400 | $132,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $238,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $232,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map