89 Chapel Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Chapel Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $459,310, approximately $286 per square foot. 89 Chapel Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Dillion Benjamin R and Dillion Mckenzie L
Bought by
Dillion Benjamin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Outstanding Balance
$264,476
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Barber Steven Ray
Bought by
Dillion Benjamin R and Dillion Mckenzie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Barber Rosaleen B
Bought by
Barber Rosaleen B and Rosaleen B Barber Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |