NOT LISTED FOR SALE

89 Circle Dr Manheim, PA 17545

Estimated Value: $309,087 - $337,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2016

Last sale price $172,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,960 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Well maintained 1 story on quiet street. Spacious backyard. Plenty of off street parking. Sunroom with built-in desk & bookcases. Spacious lower level with bathroom, family room, dry bar, propane stove - great for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Skillman

(717) 569-2222 sales@rmxpinnacle.com RE/MAX Pinnacle Listed on: 04/25/2016

RE/MAX Pinnacle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5006385400000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,674

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1356
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1356
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 126.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1356
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

• Garage: No
  • Parking Spaces Total: 1.00

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Bottled Gas/Propane

• High School: MANHEIM CENTRAL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANHEIM CENTRAL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.40
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4127542
  • School Tax: 2027.25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2673.74
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5006385400000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM CENTRAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.24%
Current Estimated Value
$321,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$109,550
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Martin Joan M
Bought by
Peters Todd M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,265
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Burkholder Gregory A and Burkholder Judith A
Bought by
Hostetter Earl W and Hostetter Lois S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bui Bao $172,000 None Available
Peters Todd M $160,000 None Available
Hostetter Earl W $116,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bui Bao $137,600
Previous Owner Peters Todd M $163,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $127 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,968 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2024 $2,968 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2023 $2,906 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2022 $2,831 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2021 $2,767 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2020 $2,767 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2019 $2,719 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2018 $1,971 $145,600 $52,700 $92,900
2017 $2,722 $116,800 $36,100 $80,700
2016 $2,722 $116,800 $36,100 $80,700
2015 $646 $116,800 $36,100 $80,700
2014 $1,886 $116,800 $36,100 $80,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003146425

Bright MLS

APN: 500-63854-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.