89 Colonial Rd Lawrence, MA 01843
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Colonial Rd, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $530,148, approximately $412 per square foot. 89 Colonial Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $470,000 | $157,400 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $427,300 | $137,900 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $409,500 | $137,900 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $351,500 | $122,900 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $307,700 | $118,900 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $290,800 | $102,000 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $275,300 | $105,700 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $250,600 | $103,800 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $231,500 | $101,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $206,000 | $72,100 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $196,400 | $62,500 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map