89 Corunna Saint Augustine, FL
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,084 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Corunna, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $662,771, approximately $424 per square foot. 89 Corunna is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Gaspar Paula D and Gaspar Edward F
Bought by
Wild Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Wild Robert L and Wild Maria Amor
Bought by
Wild Robert L and Wild Maria Amor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Robert L | $240,000 | Keystone Title Llc | |
| Wild Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,336 | $217,525 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,959 | $211,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $205,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $199,842 | $0 | $0 |