89 Culpeper St Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $1,034,201
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Culpeper St, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently priced at $1,034,201, approximately $309 per square foot. 89 Culpeper St is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including James G. Brumfield Elementary School, W.C. Taylor Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Republic Risk Mgmt L L C
Bought by
Stucky Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,264
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stucky Edward J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stucky Edward J | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,022,500 | $165,000 | $857,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,022,500 | $165,000 | $857,500 |
| 2023 | $129 | $1,022,500 | $165,000 | $857,500 |
| 2022 | $82 | $1,022,500 | $165,000 | $857,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $793,800 | $160,000 | $633,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $793,800 | $160,000 | $633,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $793,800 | $160,000 | $633,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $793,800 | $160,000 | $633,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $661,200 | $160,000 | $501,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $661,200 | $160,000 | $501,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $661,200 | $160,000 | $501,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map