89 E 31st St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,913 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 E 31st St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $332,978, approximately $191 per square foot. 89 E 31st St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Nyhof Jaron
Bought by
Clarke Lowell E and Clarke Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Vitti Michael S
Bought by
Nyhof Jaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Manting Harold R
Bought by
Vitti Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Lowell E | $129,500 | -- | |
| Nyhof Jaron | $113,500 | -- | |
| Vitti Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |