89 E Almira St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $631,508 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 E Almira St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $698,627, approximately $328 per square foot. 89 E Almira St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Carter Barbara
Bought by
Carter Barbara and Jones Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,233
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Carter Barbara and Carter Wanda
Bought by
Carter Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Dewitt Audrey
Bought by
Carter Barbara and Carter Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Barbara | -- | Advanced Title & Abstract | |
| Carter Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Barbara | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Barbara | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Barbara | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Barbara | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,809 | $407,100 | $127,700 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $13,304 | $407,100 | $127,700 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $13,035 | $407,100 | $127,700 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $12,795 | $407,100 | $127,700 | $279,400 |
| 2020 | $12,600 | $407,100 | $127,700 | $279,400 |
| 2019 | $13,961 | $350,700 | $131,000 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $13,902 | $350,700 | $131,000 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $13,691 | $350,700 | $131,000 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $13,537 | $350,700 | $131,000 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $13,414 | $350,700 | $131,000 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $13,169 | $350,700 | $131,000 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map