89 E Mark St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $252,015 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 E Mark St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $255,754, approximately $133 per square foot. 89 E Mark St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Barendreght Mark A and Barendreght Kimberly J
Bought by
Barscewski Kari and Barscewski Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,960
Outstanding Balance
$34,156
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hurley Richard B and Ann Carole
Bought by
Barendreght Mark A and Barendreght Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Myers Todd W and Myers Monica L
Bought by
Hurley Richard B and Barscewski Kari
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barscewski Kari | $49,000 | The Closing Office Title Age | |
| Barendreght Mark A | $92,900 | -- | |
| Hurley Richard B | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barscewski Kari | $50,960 |