89 E Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 E Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $288,453, approximately $186 per square foot. 89 E Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Mclaughlin Nina B
Bought by
Bowen Gary T and Bowen Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,347
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,106
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Gary T | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Gary T | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $79,700 | $20,770 | $58,930 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $55,780 | $14,180 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $55,780 | $14,180 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $46,280 | $11,760 | $34,520 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $46,280 | $11,760 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $46,280 | $11,760 | $34,520 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $46,284 | $11,760 | $34,524 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $38,710 | $6,030 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $38,710 | $6,030 | $32,680 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $35,520 | $5,540 | $29,980 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $35,520 | $5,540 | $29,980 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $35,380 | $5,540 | $29,840 |
| 2013 | $1,733 | $35,380 | $5,540 | $29,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map