T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $139,796
Rare Opportunity in Mysterious Waters/Wakulla Outdoor Enterprises. This raised ranch features a spacious living area with open kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a primary bedroom with front deck, laundry room, and ample parking and storage below. With some updates, it’s ideal as a home, rental, or second home. Neighborhood park and boat launch offer easy river access to St. Marks and the gulf. Conveniently located minutes from Crawfordville, Tallahassee, and the coast.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants Listed on: 11/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace David Company Llc | $131,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $100 | -- | |
| Mordecai John D | $155,000 | Hayward Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mordecai John D | $156,565 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $131,000 | +0.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -16.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2022 05/14/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $131,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $127,656 | $38,000 | $89,656 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $126,101 | $35,000 | $91,101 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $100,257 | $20,000 | $80,257 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tonya McClure
The First (Farmers & Merchants
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leonard Helfand
Leonard Helfand Law Offices
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 393354
APN: 00-00-003-082-06190-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.