89 Egan Ln Hillsboro, KY 41049
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Egan Ln, Hillsboro, KY 41049 and is currently estimated at $160,265, approximately $119 per square foot. 89 Egan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fleming County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $66,000 | $9,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $149 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $152 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $210 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $216 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $229 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $226 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $232 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $231 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $237 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $236 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2012 | $248 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map