89 Flatwoods Forest Loop Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Estimated Value: $1,322,691 - $1,799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Flatwoods Forest Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $1,498,423, approximately $629 per square foot. 89 Flatwoods Forest Loop is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Tidball Steven James and Tidball Mari Elizabeth
Bought by
Tidball Steven James and Tidball Marie Elziabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Klp Destin Llc
Bought by
Tidball Steven James and Tidball Marie Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,805
Outstanding Balance
$235,226
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,263,197
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidball Steven James | -- | Attorney | |
| Tidball Steven James | $711,900 | K Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidball Steven James | $311,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $652,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,567 | $633,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $615,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,506 | $597,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $579,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $602,254 | $112,357 | $489,897 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $559,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $548,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,739 | $537,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $526,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map