D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darryl Garvin
Garvin Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,398,000
Grand, elegant & absolutely gorgeous home proudly nested on one of the most beloved & highly sought after streets of Roslindale. Strong as a fortress, built of bricks & granite stone this property was enjoyed by the same family for over 40 years & pride of ownership shines throughout ! Over 4000 S.F. of living space with each unit offering generous size 3 Beds, Country style large Eat-in-Kit. & formal Dining with Built-In China & amazingly preserved original historic detail. Some have gleaming HW floors, some plush carpet over it. 2 Bathrooms & 1 kitchen remodeled with custom cabinetry & latest designer choices of tilework and appliances. Laundry in each unit. Magnificent views , especially from top floor back porch. Huge driveway plus 2 car garage and storage shed. Once in a lifetime opportunity for savvy person to become an owner occupant, investor or do a condo conversion & enjoy it for many years to come! Close to Roslindale Sq., stores, parks , schools & public transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darryl Garvin
Garvin Real Estate Group Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akis Glen Llc | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Stamoulis Theaphano | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akis Glen Llc | $1,241,862 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Sold | $1,380,000 | +2.2% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,953 | $1,204,900 | $304,100 | $900,800 |
| 2024 | $12,130 | $1,112,800 | $256,500 | $856,300 |
| 2023 | $11,605 | $1,080,500 | $249,100 | $831,400 |
| 2022 | $11,190 | $1,028,500 | $237,100 | $791,400 |
| 2021 | $10,452 | $979,600 | $225,800 | $753,800 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $811,500 | $230,400 | $581,100 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $767,900 | $185,200 | $582,700 |
| 2018 | $7,184 | $685,500 | $185,200 | $500,300 |
| 2017 | $6,782 | $640,400 | $185,200 | $455,200 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $593,300 | $185,200 | $408,100 |
| 2015 | $6,329 | $522,600 | $178,600 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $456,600 | $161,200 | $295,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darryl Garvin
Garvin Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shahani Real Estate Team
Compass
(617) 216-1493
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73436358
APN: ROSL-000000-000018-005344
Ask me questions while you tour the home.