89 Halstead Ave Unit 1st FL Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $753,402 - $853,000
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Halstead Ave Unit 1st FL, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $801,601, approximately $336 per square foot. 89 Halstead Ave Unit 1st FL is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School, Passaic Arts & Science Charter School, and Passaic Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chudzik Leszek | $261,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chudzik Leszek | $208,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,961 | $642,800 | $162,500 | $480,300 |
| 2024 | $10,546 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $10,326 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $10,326 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $9,943 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $9,627 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $9,514 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $9,395 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2016 | $9,211 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2015 | $8,818 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
| 2014 | $8,367 | $322,300 | $95,600 | $226,700 |
Map
- 121 Halstead Ave
- 106-110 Hayward Place
- 48 Main Ave
- 89 Anderson Ave Unit 2
- 89 Anderson Ave
- 15 Wallington Ave
- 204 Hayward Place
- 84 Locust Ave
- 22 Tuttle St
- 6 4th St
- 131 Paterson Ave
- 44 3rd St
- 351 Main Ave
- 80 Koster St
- 832 Paterson Ave
- 75 Midland Ave
- 6 Harding Ct
- 50-56 High St Unit 2
- 42 River St
- 115 Lafayette Ave
- 91 Halstead Ave Unit 1
- 95 Halstead Ave
- 89 Halstead Ave
- 97 Halstead Ave
- 101 Halstead Ave
- 110 Mercer St
- 106 Mercer St
- 114 Mercer St
- 103 Halstead Ave
- 116 Mercer St
- 96 Halstead Ave
- 96 Halstead Ave Unit 2
- 96 Halstead Ave Unit 1
- 98 Halstead Ave Unit 2
- 98 Halstead Ave
- 92 Halstead Ave
- 118 Mercer St
- 118 Mercer St Unit 1
- 104 Mercer St
- 102 Halstead Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.