Estimated Value: $587,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Hampton Cir, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $665,503, approximately $369 per square foot. 89 Hampton Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Seliger J
Bought by
89 Hampton Circle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$626,116
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$39,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1967
Bought by
Seliger H Jonathan and Seliger Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Hampton Circle Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| 89 Hampton Circle Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Seliger H Jonathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 89 Hampton Circle Llc | $630,000 | |
| Closed | 89 Hampton Circle Llc | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seliger H Jonathan | $182,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Seliger H Jonathan | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seliger H Jonathan | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seliger H Jonathan | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $612,200 | $319,400 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $555,800 | $279,400 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $509,800 | $269,800 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $483,600 | $255,400 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $466,300 | $240,900 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $426,100 | $231,300 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $390,900 | $202,400 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $365,400 | $202,400 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $352,700 | $202,400 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $352,700 | $202,400 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $314,100 | $163,800 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $314,100 | $163,800 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map