89 Happy Ln Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $233,051
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Happy Ln, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $209,513, approximately $155 per square foot. 89 Happy Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Delta Community Cr Un
Bought by
Price Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,553
Outstanding Balance
$61,879
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Thomas Larry
Bought by
Delta Community Cr Un
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Rose M
Bought by
Lewis Thomas Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Thomas Larry
Bought by
Lewis Thomas Larry and Lewis Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Zajicek Albert
Bought by
Lewis Thomas Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Wayne | $76,900 | -- | |
| Delta Community Cr Un | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Thomas Larry | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Thomas Larry | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Thomas Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Wayne | $78,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $47,840 | $9,840 | $38,000 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $47,840 | $9,840 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $41,520 | $9,840 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $41,520 | $9,840 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $41,520 | $9,840 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $774 | $41,520 | $9,840 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,520 | $9,840 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map