89 Harper Ct Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,271 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Harper Ct, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $763,068, approximately $352 per square foot. 89 Harper Ct is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Vernetta and Warrington Vernetta
Bought by
Lewis Jounell A and Marsh Andre L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Donalie and Marsh Vernetta
Bought by
Marsh Vernetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,302
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Harper Avenue Development Corp
Bought by
Lewis Donalie and Marsh Winfield
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,450
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jounell A | -- | -- | |
| Marsh Vernetta | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Donalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Vernetta | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Donalie | $257,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,855 | $36,175 | $5,685 | $30,490 |
| 2025 | $6,508 | $34,128 | $5,695 | $28,433 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $32,400 | $5,533 | $26,867 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $32,400 | $5,819 | $26,581 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $38,520 | $7,920 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $37,860 | $7,920 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $36,120 | $7,920 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $32,760 | $7,920 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $27,000 | $7,348 | $19,652 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $25,704 | $6,537 | $19,167 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $25,122 | $7,272 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $23,700 | $8,820 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $22,500 | $8,820 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map