89 Harriet Ave Quincy, MA 02171
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $796,703
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Harriet Ave, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $750,926, approximately $393 per square foot. 89 Harriet Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Connolly Dianne M and Connolly Christopher P
Bought by
Moran Erin M and Connolly Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1981
Bought by
Connolly Christopher P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Erin M | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Christopher P | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connolly Christopher P | $18,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Christopher P | $8,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Christopher P | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,852 | $681,000 | $345,600 | $335,400 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $678,100 | $345,600 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $639,900 | $329,100 | $310,800 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $591,400 | $286,200 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $6,877 | $566,500 | $272,600 | $293,900 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $559,800 | $272,600 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $506,500 | $254,700 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $477,800 | $235,800 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $429,700 | $224,600 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $385,400 | $195,300 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $359,800 | $177,600 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $328,500 | $169,100 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map