89 Harrison Ave Unit 5 Brooklyn, NY 11206
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,307,000
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Harrison Ave Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $1,094,519, approximately $717 per square foot. 89 Harrison Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Beginning with Children Charter II, and Bnos Yakov School For Girls.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feder Frimet | -- | -- | |
| Feder Frimet | -- | -- | |
| Mendlowitz Baila | -- | -- | |
| Mendlowitz Baila | -- | -- | |
| Happy Happy Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Happy Happy Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mendlowitz Baila | -- | -- | |
| Mendlowitz Baila | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feder Frimet | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Feder Frimet | $250,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,822 | $175,211 | $6,314 | $168,897 |
| 2025 | $6,318 | $146,033 | $6,314 | $139,719 |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $121,675 | $6,314 | $115,361 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $101,395 | $6,314 | $95,081 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $99,653 | $6,314 | $93,339 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $79,694 | $6,314 | $73,380 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $87,242 | $6,314 | $80,928 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $72,726 | $6,314 | $66,412 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $38,873 | $4,050 | $34,823 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $37,668 | $4,422 | $33,246 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $34,878 | $5,117 | $29,761 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $32,295 | $5,687 | $26,608 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $29,903 | $6,314 | $23,589 |
Map
- 29 Montrose Ave Unit 4B
- 57 Lorimer St Unit 1A
- 392 S 5th St Unit 17
- 261 Union Ave Unit 4
- 68A Middleton St
- 150 E 56th St Unit 8A
- 150 E 56th St Unit 4C
- 274 Wallabout St Unit 7B
- 390 Lorimer St Unit 3C
- 668 Broadway Unit 11
- 351 S 3rd St Unit 3B
- 374 S 2nd St Unit 36
- 374 S 2nd St Unit 16
- 282 Rodney St Unit 3
- 110 McKibbin St
- 323 S 5th St Unit 1
- 72 Heyward St
- 97 Seigel St Unit 3B
- 97 Seigel St Unit 4A
- 101 Graham Ave Unit MULTIFAMIL
- 229 Lynch St
- 227 Lynch St
- 231 Lynch St
- 225 Lynch St
- 233 Lynch St
- 235 Lynch St
- 223 Lynch St Unit 22
- 223 Lynch St Unit 24
- 223 Lynch St Unit 23
- 237 Lynch St
- 260 Heyward St
- 258 Heyward St
- 258 Heyward St Unit 3
- 258 Heyward St Unit 1
- 258 Heyward St Unit 2
- 239 Lynch St
- 266 Heyward St Unit 4C
- 266 Heyward St Unit 3C
- 266 Heyward St Unit 2C
- 266 Heyward St Unit 1C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.