89 Hartford Ave E Unit 4D Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Hartford Ave E Unit 4D, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $385,171, approximately $244 per square foot. 89 Hartford Ave E Unit 4D is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Alberta Amy J
Bought by
Casucci Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,350
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
United Oil Paintings
Bought by
Alberta Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Abady David and Abady Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1991
Sold by
Warner Vera L
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casucci Ian | $162,000 | -- | |
| Casucci Ian | $162,000 | -- | |
| Alberta Amy J | $75,000 | -- | |