89 Hartley St North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Hartley St, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $466,446, approximately $262 per square foot. 89 Hartley St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Colleen E and Obrien Mary A
Bought by
Hurowitz Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurowitz Marie | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurowitz Marie | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurowitz Marie | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $273,700 | $95,900 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $196,090 | $95,870 | $100,220 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $196,090 | $95,870 | $100,220 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $196,090 | $95,870 | $100,220 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $196,090 | $95,870 | $100,220 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $196,090 | $95,870 | $100,220 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $191,730 | $89,810 | $101,920 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $191,730 | $89,810 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $191,730 | $89,810 | $101,920 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $191,730 | $89,810 | $101,920 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $191,730 | $89,810 | $101,920 |
| 2014 | $5,763 | $205,100 | $98,630 | $106,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map