89 High St Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 High St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079 and is currently estimated at $179,723, approximately $134 per square foot. 89 High St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Sharon Hill School, Academy Park High School, and Liberty Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Glanzair Properties Llc
Bought by
Alpha Sigma Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Sciarrino John and Sciarrino Anthony
Bought by
Glanzair Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Employee Solutions Group Llc
Bought by
Sciarrino John and Sciarrino Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Greenfell David and Greenfell Gaynell H
Bought by
Employee Solutions Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Sigma Holdings Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glanzair Properties Llc | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sciarrino John | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Employee Solutions Group Llc | $9,062 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glanzair Properties Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $108,170 | $23,170 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $108,170 | $23,170 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $108,170 | $23,170 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $108,170 | $23,170 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $108,170 | $23,170 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $59,380 | $16,890 | $42,490 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $59,380 | $16,890 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map