89 Idlewild Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Idlewild Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $347,267, approximately $347 per square foot. 89 Idlewild Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Karda Phillip H and Karda Phillip C
Bought by
Ortutay Henry J and Ortutay Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,809
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$343,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1969
Bought by
Karda Phillip H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortutay Henry J | $64,000 | -- | |
| Karda Phillip H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortutay Henry J | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $16,400 | $5,040 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map