89 Jane Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $284,841 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Jane Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $296,210, approximately $278 per square foot. 89 Jane Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Saeger Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Woerther Jeffrey D and Woerther Deanna M
Bought by
Woerther Jeffrey D and Woerther Deanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,128
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
First Community Credit Union
Bought by
Woerther Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Shepherd Nicole and Shepherd William
Bought by
First Community Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Oneal Elmo C Patricia F
Bought by
Shepherd William and Shepherd Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,811
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property