NOT LISTED FOR SALE

89 Keith Rd Rainbow City, AL 35906

Estimated Value: $118,872 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $827 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • John S. Jones Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of August 2024

Cute 3 bedroom home in the Riddles Bend area. Home has central hvac, metal roof and storage building. Inside you will find the living room to be cozy with a rustic feel. Listen to the crackling of a fire in the wood stove in the winter time. Eat-in kitchen comes with stove and refrigerator. Laundry area comes with the washer and dryer. You don't want to miss this peaceful setting. Covered front porch and covered patio ready for you to relax and enjoy newly planted flowers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Smith

Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC License #53172 Listed on: 05/16/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 200

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2005150001012.002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1050
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 110 x 200
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2005150001012.002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John S Jones Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $135,000 -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $129 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Sale $139,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $245 $8,160 $660 $7,500
2024 $232 $7,800 $660 $7,140
2023 $232 $7,800 $660 $7,140
2022 $179 $6,330 $660 $5,670
2021 $140 $5,230 $600 $4,630
2020 $140 $5,240 $0 $0
2019 $137 $5,180 $0 $0
2017 $109 $4,400 $0 $0
2016 $109 $4,400 $0 $0
2015 $109 $4,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $4,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21860952

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 20-05-15-0-001-012.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.