Estimated Value: $85,000 - $127,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Lafferty Ln, Inez, KY 41224 and is currently estimated at $103,276, approximately $89 per square foot. 89 Lafferty Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Matthew W Matthew W and Workman Tonya R
Bought by
Endicott Nicholas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Slone Dwight D and Slone Mary L
Bought by
Workman Matthew W and Workman Tonya R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endicott Nicholas K | $67,250 | -- | |
| Workman Matthew W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Endicott Nicholas K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $990 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2020 | $967 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2019 | $967 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2018 | $959 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2017 | $959 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2016 | $941 | $67,250 | $15,000 | $52,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map