89 Lakeview St River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Lakeview St, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $751,916, approximately $497 per square foot. 89 Lakeview St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Jacobus Helen
Bought by
Kaufman Mark and Kaufman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,777
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$665,139
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Mark | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Mark | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,284 | $527,600 | $316,500 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $10,999 | $284,600 | $168,000 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $10,527 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $10,527 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $10,157 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $9,866 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $9,659 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $9,565 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $9,349 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $9,152 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $9,169 | $284,500 | $168,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map