89 Laredo Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,013,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Laredo Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $977,095, approximately $425 per square foot. 89 Laredo Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 42 The Eltingville School, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Simone Jeffrey and Simone Diane
Bought by
Simone Jeffrey and Simone Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,513
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Castania John and Castania Ines
Bought by
Simone Jeffrey and Simone Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
Sold by
Mannino Paul J and Mannino Karen A
Bought by
Mannino Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Simone Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Mannino Karen | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simone Jeffrey | $83,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,866 | $60,360 | $9,368 | $50,992 |
| 2025 | $9,026 | $55,500 | $9,612 | $45,888 |
| 2024 | $9,038 | $48,720 | $10,329 | $38,391 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $43,718 | $9,127 | $34,591 |
| 2022 | $8,440 | $52,500 | $10,860 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $8,828 | $46,680 | $10,860 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $8,368 | $46,140 | $10,860 | $35,280 |
| 2019 | $7,785 | $46,140 | $10,860 | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $36,432 | $9,070 | $27,362 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $36,432 | $9,916 | $26,516 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $36,157 | $10,210 | $25,947 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $34,111 | $7,924 | $26,187 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $32,181 | $8,965 | $23,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map