89 Marcella B Ln Deltaville, VA 23043
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Marcella B Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043 and is currently estimated at $318,343, approximately $170 per square foot. 89 Marcella B Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
White Morris F and Watkins Valois F
Bought by
Hassen David Wayne and Gayle Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,987
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,356
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassen David Wayne | $105,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassen David Wayne | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $163,900 | $53,000 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $984 | $161,300 | $53,000 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $984 | $161,300 | $53,000 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $984 | $161,300 | $53,000 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $875 | $141,100 | $48,500 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $875 | $141,100 | $48,500 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $875 | $141,100 | $48,500 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $790 | $141,100 | $48,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $790 | $141,100 | $48,500 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $785 | $148,200 | $47,000 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map