89 Massasoit Ave Barrington, RI 02806
Hampden Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $665,279
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Massasoit Ave, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $636,820, approximately $448 per square foot. 89 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, Barrington Christian Academy, and St. Andrews School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Costa Anthony J and Costa Susan
Bought by
Devine Peter B and Devine Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Peter B | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Peter B | $20,000 | |
| Open | Devine Peter B | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Devine Peter B | $137,750 | |
| Closed | Devine Peter B | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $480,000 | $183,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $480,000 | $183,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $374,000 | $114,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $374,000 | $114,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $374,000 | $114,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $314,000 | $99,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $314,000 | $99,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $314,000 | $99,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $290,400 | $98,000 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $290,400 | $98,000 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $290,400 | $98,000 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $270,800 | $117,600 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map