89 Mccarthy Rd Dover Plains, NY 12522
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $488,432
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Mccarthy Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522 and is currently estimated at $451,108, approximately $327 per square foot. 89 Mccarthy Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Wingdale Elementary School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Prechtl Esther
Bought by
Prechtl Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prechtl Esther | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map