89 Mountain Ash Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Mountain Ash Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $246,547, approximately $160 per square foot. 89 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Davis Gerald L
Bought by
Klass Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klass Mark | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $120,600 | $24,800 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $120,600 | $24,800 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $120,600 | $24,800 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $112,000 | $27,500 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $112,000 | $27,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $112,000 | $27,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $112,000 | $27,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $109,100 | $27,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $109,100 | $27,500 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $109,100 | $27,500 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,100 | $27,500 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,100 | $27,500 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map