89 Patterson Rd Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $274,857 - $542,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Patterson Rd, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $438,464, approximately $191 per square foot. 89 Patterson Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $193,490 | $61,320 | $132,170 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $177,400 | $57,000 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $212,100 | $113,500 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $172,500 | $92,600 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $172,500 | $92,600 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $172,500 | $92,600 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $167,500 | $89,900 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $167,500 | $89,900 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $521 | $167,500 | $89,900 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $168,000 | $90,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $168,000 | $90,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $167,500 | $89,900 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $167,500 | $89,900 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map