89 Payson St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Payson St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $643,411, approximately $264 per square foot. 89 Payson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Willett School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Morin William J and Morin Donna D
Bought by
Morin Donna D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Donna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,191 | $573,000 | $190,200 | $382,800 |
| 2024 | $7,354 | $577,700 | $209,000 | $368,700 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $473,100 | $183,600 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $430,300 | $162,400 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $399,800 | $156,200 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $395,200 | $148,200 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $376,000 | $145,400 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $373,000 | $141,200 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $361,100 | $146,800 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $5,064 | $341,700 | $137,300 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $344,400 | $137,300 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $328,400 | $132,000 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map