89 Pembroke St Boston, MA 02118
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,113,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Pembroke St, Boston, MA 02118 and is currently priced at $3,113,000, approximately $759 per square foot. 89 Pembroke St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, Kingsley Montessori School, and Cathedral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
89 Pembroke Street Rt and Richardson
Bought by
Mainsail Pembroke Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,195,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,508,850
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainsail Pembroke Llc | $2,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mainsail Pembroke Llc | $3,195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,582 | $2,154,789 | $529,452 | $1,625,337 |
| 2017 | $22,667 | $2,140,400 | $838,600 | $1,301,800 |
| 2016 | $21,603 | $1,963,900 | $838,600 | $1,125,300 |
| 2015 | $20,365 | $1,681,700 | $412,000 | $1,269,700 |
| 2014 | $18,389 | $1,461,800 | $412,000 | $1,049,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map