89 Po Box Medora, IL 62063
Estimated Value: $56,416 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Po Box, Medora, IL 62063 and is currently estimated at $95,354. 89 Po Box is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Roberts Carl F
Bought by
Roberts Shirlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Shirlene F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,152 | $794 | $10,358 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,326 | $735 | $9,591 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,651 | $687 | $8,964 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,040 | $642 | $17,398 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,025 | $600 | $16,425 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,430 | $0 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,430 | $600 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,430 | $600 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,837 | $1,007 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,837 | $1,007 | $7,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,837 | $1,007 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map