89 Prospect St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $240,820 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Prospect St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $267,205, approximately $153 per square foot. 89 Prospect St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Richard Fitzgerald
Bought by
Seneca Cayuga Counties Chapter Nysarc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seneca Cayuga Counties Chapter Nysarc Inc | $92,000 | Michael J. Roulan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $187,700 | $29,800 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $138 | $187,700 | $29,800 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $187,700 | $29,800 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $181,500 | $29,800 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,000 | $29,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,000 | $28,600 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $145,000 | $28,600 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $28,600 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $28,600 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map