89 Riverview Ave Waltham, MA 02453
Angleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,028 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Riverview Ave, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $1,097,007, approximately $459 per square foot. 89 Riverview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Henry Whittemore Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Riverview Avenue Nt
Bought by
Dugan 3Rd Martin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,946
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Scovell Melvin E and Scovell Cynthia
Bought by
Naiman Joris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan 3Rd Martin F | $730,000 | -- | |
| Naiman Joris | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan 3Rd Martin F | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naiman Joris | $133,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,503 | $865,900 | $394,300 | $471,600 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $862,000 | $394,300 | $467,700 |
| 2023 | $8,246 | $799,000 | $359,200 | $439,800 |
| 2022 | $8,319 | $746,800 | $327,900 | $418,900 |
| 2021 | $8,197 | $724,100 | $296,700 | $427,400 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $675,700 | $281,100 | $394,600 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $539,600 | $278,300 | $261,300 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $492,400 | $257,700 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $492,400 | $257,700 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $441,600 | $206,900 | $234,700 |
| 2015 | $5,515 | $420,000 | $203,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map