89 Robin Ln Unit 89ROBI Beecher, IL 60401
Goodenow Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
33.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Robin Ln Unit 89ROBI, Beecher, IL 60401. 89 Robin Ln Unit 89ROBI is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Rc Pheasant Lake Estates Llc
Bought by
Mhc Pheasant Lake Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Pheasant Lake Estates Inc
Bought by
Rc Pheasant Lake Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhc Pheasant Lake Estates Llc | $42,015,520 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Rc Pheasant Lake Estates Op Investors Ll | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Rc Pheasant Lake Estates Llc | -- | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rc Pheasant Lake Estates Llc | $28,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $84,892 | $928,403 | $366,137 | $562,266 |
| 2023 | $89,227 | $889,625 | $366,137 | $523,488 |
| 2022 | $94,257 | $875,873 | $366,137 | $509,736 |
| 2021 | $98,199 | $875,873 | $366,137 | $509,736 |
| 2020 | $101,875 | $875,873 | $366,137 | $509,736 |
| 2019 | $105,254 | $875,873 | $366,137 | $509,736 |
| 2018 | $106,302 | $875,873 | $366,137 | $509,736 |
| 2017 | $109,521 | $872,215 | $366,137 | $506,078 |
| 2016 | $110,009 | $873,300 | $366,137 | $507,163 |
| 2015 | $109,736 | $867,016 | $366,137 | $500,879 |
| 2014 | $109,736 | $878,189 | $366,137 | $512,052 |
| 2013 | $109,736 | $904,874 | $366,137 | $538,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map