89 Roland Ln Barton, VT 05822
Estimated payment $357/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Property is near schools and shops
- Vinyl Flooring
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Perfect opportunity to live in the Mobile park community. You must follow park rules and apply to the park prior to purchase. This mobile has been well taken care of and sits on the outskirts of a nice field to overlook. No dogs are allowed in this park. No exceptions.
This park has been well cared for, and many residents have been there for long term. This opportunity is rare to find and ready for the next Owner. Could it be you?
Park rent is 385 a month an includes mowing, trimming and snow plowing of interior roads.
Listing Agent
Sanville Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 802-754-8457 License #081.0004482 Listed on: 07/22/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $722
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Interior Spaces
- 784 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Vinyl Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Range Hood
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 100 Amp Service
- Phone Connected
- Cable TV Available
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 | $20,900 | $0 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $618 | $20,900 | $0 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $327 | $20,900 | $0 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $344 | $20,900 | $0 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $628 | $20,900 | $0 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $565 | $22,800 | $0 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $541 | $22,800 | $0 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,800 | $0 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $509 | $22,800 | $0 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $228 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -8.3% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -6.3% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -7.2% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -12.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -20.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | +65.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $65,000 | +103.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Sold | $32,000 | +10.3% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $29,000 | +20.8% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Sold | $24,000 | -10.8% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $26,900 | +53.7% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $17,500 | -7.9% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $19,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $18,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $18,000 | -- |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5052770
APN: 042-013-11709
- 258 Elm St
- 100 Cherry Tree Hill Ln
- 14 Glover Rd
- 268 Roaring Brook Rd
- 76 Water St
- 624 Breezy Hill Rd
- 370 Lake St
- 0 Hollow Rd Unit 5080026
- 892 Burton Hill Rd
- 1032 Burton Hill Rd
- 1661 Pageant Park Rd
- 2431 Roaring Brook Rd
- 2171 Duck Pond Rd
- 00 Burton Hill Rd
- 2570 Maple Hill Rd
- 440 Baird Rd
- 3433 Glover St
- 1435 Dexter Mountain Rd
- 205 Water St
- 9 Dry Pond Rd
- 81 Glover Rd Unit 2
- 81 Glover Rd Unit 1
- 50 Owens Ln Unit 4A
- 77 Flagg Pond Rd
- 27 Boucher Cir Unit 6
- 113 Railroad St Unit 2
- 234 Vermont 114
- 28 Dottie Dr Unit A
- 28 Dottie Dr Unit C
- 28 Dottie Dr Unit B
- 6137 Memorial Dr Unit 7
- 6149 Memorial Dr Unit 4
- 103-105 Puckerbrush Rd E
- 65 Northgate Plaza
- 24 Steeple Place Unit 4
- 68 Elm St Unit 3
- 68 Rail Trail Ln
- 100-104 College Hill Rd Unit 91A