89 S 700 E Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $322,429 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 S 700 E, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $362,607, approximately $116 per square foot. 89 S 700 E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $276,600 | $31,600 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $288,800 | $31,600 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $241,300 | $31,600 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $220,400 | $28,600 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $197,200 | $28,600 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $202,100 | $28,600 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $187,800 | $28,600 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $177,400 | $24,600 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $169,100 | $24,600 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $143,100 | $24,600 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $151,700 | $24,600 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map