89 Scherer Blvd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $735,828
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Scherer Blvd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $710,414, approximately $506 per square foot. 89 Scherer Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Bny Mellon Na
Bought by
Licato James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licato James | $265,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,173 | $462 | $265 | $197 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $462 | $265 | $197 |
| 2023 | $9,641 | $462 | $265 | $197 |
| 2022 | $9,641 | $462 | $265 | $197 |
| 2021 | $12,428 | $484 | $278 | $206 |
| 2020 | $13,519 | $637 | $379 | $258 |
| 2019 | $9,871 | $637 | $379 | $258 |
| 2018 | $9,392 | $637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $637 | $379 | $258 |