89 Snowbell Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Snowbell Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $734,000, approximately $226 per square foot. 89 Snowbell Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Browne Garrett Stanton and Browne Alison Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,238
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Garrett Stanton | $571,700 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Garrett Stanton | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,978 | $595,141 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,751 | $579,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,751 | $563,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,751 | $546,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $530,835 | $100,800 | $430,035 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map