89 Stillwells Corner Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $880,746
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Stillwells Corner Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $853,937, approximately $330 per square foot. 89 Stillwells Corner Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including West Freehold Elementary School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Baretta Elizabeth Cioffi
Bought by
Cioffi Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Francis Kenneth
Bought by
Cioffi Elizabeth and Cioffi Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cioffi Salvatore | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cioffi Elizabeth | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cioffi Elizabeth | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,011 | $877,600 | $329,300 | $548,300 |
| 2024 | $13,784 | $774,100 | $276,500 | $497,600 |
| 2023 | $13,784 | $739,500 | $290,500 | $449,000 |
| 2022 | $12,052 | $637,300 | $210,500 | $426,800 |
| 2021 | $12,052 | $559,000 | $175,500 | $383,500 |
| 2020 | $11,568 | $533,100 | $160,500 | $372,600 |
| 2019 | $10,892 | $498,500 | $160,500 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $10,741 | $480,800 | $160,500 | $320,300 |
| 2017 | $10,351 | $456,000 | $145,500 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $10,206 | $440,100 | $135,500 | $304,600 |
| 2015 | $9,996 | $436,300 | $135,500 | $300,800 |
| 2014 | $7,771 | $325,300 | $115,500 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map